The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
  1
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:00 PM-Beginning ESL (U)

2
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:30 PM-Intermediate ESL (U)

3
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Job Skills Lab (U)
* 1:30 PM-Computer Training [U]

4
* 10:00 AM-LEAP Computer Basics Course
* 10:00 AM-One-on-one with Jewish Family Services
* 10:30 AM-Mother Goose Magic
* 3:30 PM-Comic Drawing (U)

5
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Seniors (O)
* 3:30 PM-Creative Crafts

6
* 2:00 PM-From Its Beginnings: Atlantic City's Jewish Community (P)


W
e
e
k
19
7


8
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:00 PM-Beginning ESL (U)

9
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:30 PM-Intermediate ESL (U)
* 3:30 PM-Creative Crafts

10
* 10:00 AM-NJ Division of Vocational Rehabilitation one-on-one meetings
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Job Skills Lab (U)
* 1:00 PM-Healthcare Navigator
* 1:30 PM-Computer Training [U]

11
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Rhymetime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Bounce and Play Group [C]
* 3:30 PM-Comic Drawing (U)

12
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Seniors (O)

13
* 11:00 AM-Tween Days in the Teen Lounge
* 1:00 PM-FILM SOCIETY [T]
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:00 PM-Family STEM Workshop


W
e
e
k
20
14


15
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:00 PM-Beginning ESL (U)

16
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:30 PM-Intermediate ESL (U)
* 4:30 PM-FILM SOCIETY [U]

17
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Job Skills Lab (U)
* 1:30 PM-Computer Training [U]

18
* 10:00 AM-LEAP Computer Basics Course
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Rhymetime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Bounce and Play Group [C]
* 5:00 PM-Third Thursday Concert Series: Gina Roche'

19
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Seniors (O)

20



W
e
e
k
21
21


22
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:00 PM-Beginning ESL (U)

23
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:30 PM-Intermediate ESL (U)

24
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Job Skills Lab (U)
* 1:00 PM-Healthcare Navigator

25
* 10:00 AM-LEAP Computer Basics Course
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Rhymetime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Bounce and Play Group [C]
* 3:30 PM-Cupcake Wars(Split Room)

26
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Seniors (O)

27
* 11:00 AM-Tween Days in the Teen Lounge
* 2:00 PM-Documentary showing: "Our Side" (T)
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Comic Drawing


W
e
e
k
22
28


29
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)

30
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:30 PM-Intermediate ESL (U)

31
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Job Skills Lab (U)

     

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.