The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
13
            1
* 1:00 PM-FILM SOCIETY [T]
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club


W
e
e
k
14
2


3
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:00 PM-Beginning ESL (U)

4
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:30 PM-Intermediate ESL (U)
* 1:30 PM-Sen. Cory Booker Mobile Office
* 4:30 PM-FILM SOCIETY [U]

5
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Job Skills Lab (U)
* 1:30 PM-Computer Training [U]

6
* 10:00 AM-LEAP Computer Basics Course
* 10:00 AM-One-on-one with Jewish Family Services
* 11:30 AM-Baby Bounce and Playtime
* 10:30 PM-Pre School Rhymetime

7
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Seniors (O)
* 12:00 PM-Becoming a Mom [U]

8
* 3:00 PM-Family Stem Fun


W
e
e
k
15
9


10
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:00 PM-Beginning ESL (U)

11
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:30 PM-Intermediate ESL (U)

12
* 10:00 AM-NJ Division of Vocational Rehabilitation one-on-one meetings
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Job Skills Lab (U)
* 1:00 PM-Healthcare Navigator
* 1:30 PM-Computer Training [U]

13
* 10:00 AM-LEAP Computer Basics Course
* 10:00 AM-One-on-one with Jewish Family Services
* 3:30 PM-Comic Drawing
* 3:30 PM-Spring Break Fitness Session
* 10:30 PM-Pre School Rhymetime

14


15
* 1:00 PM-TAG Meeting
* 2:00 PM-Create Spine Poetry
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club


W
e
e
k
16
16


17
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:00 PM-Beginning ESL (U)

18
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:30 PM-Intermediate ESL (U)

19
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Job Skills Lab (U)
* 1:30 PM-Computer Training [U]

20
* 10:00 AM-LEAP Computer Basics Course
* 10:00 AM-One-on-one with Jewish Family Services
* 1:00 PM-An Introduction to Advance Care Planning
* 3:00 PM-AP Teen Study Group
* 10:30 PM-Pre School Rhymetime

21
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Seniors (O)
* 1:00 PM-Our Marine Mammals and Sea Turtles

22
* 3:00 PM-Family Stem Fun


W
e
e
k
17
23


24
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:00 PM-Beginning ESL (U)

25
* 10:00 AM-Adult Basic Reading and Writing Class (U)
* 1:30 PM-Intermediate ESL (U)

26
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Job Skills Lab (U)
* 1:00 PM-Healthcare Navigator
* 1:30 PM-Computer Training [U]

27
* 10:00 AM-LEAP Computer Basics Course
* 10:00 AM-One-on-one with Jewish Family Services
* 10:30 PM-Pre School Rhymetime

28
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Seniors (O)

29
* 12:00 PM-Super Smash Brothers Tournament
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club


W
e
e
k
18
30


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.